Westchester County  »  10538  »  Iden Ave  »  1 Iden Ave

1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 6.11-423-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Sale date 07/09/2025
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,399

Lot & Building Information for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Building sqft 3,535
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 110
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 2011 and has a total of 3,535 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,150,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $62,342.

When was 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 07/09/2025 for $3,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2025 $3,200,000
06/21/2019 $2,800,000
08/15/2016 $2,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2025 - D
07/18/2025 - R
Deed
06/21/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2019 - D
06/26/2019 - R
Deed
08/15/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Deed
08/09/2012 - D
08/23/2012 - R
Deed
08/11/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $62,342
Current property tax $49,399
Market value $3,150,000
Assessed value $3,150,000

Assessment History for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,150,000 $3,150,000 19.7912 $62,342 -1.40%
2024 $3,125,000 $3,125,000 20.2337 $63,230 -11.59%
2023 $3,357,000 $3,357,000 21.3037 $71,516 +3.94%
2022 $3,052,000 $3,052,000 22.5434 $68,803 +6.99%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 22.9673 $64,308 +7.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Iden Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.23
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.75
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.75
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.77
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.62
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.75
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.29
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.64
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 1.75

Nearest high schools

Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.06
Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 1.15
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.29
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.64
New Rochelle High School 4 Public 9-12 3,076 1.96