37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 6.19-507-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
| Sale date | 05/09/1994 |
| Sale price | $539,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 1,855 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1917 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Old style |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,855 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,502,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $29,726.
When was 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 05/09/1994 for $539,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/1994 | $539,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $29,726 |
| Current property tax | $23,555 |
| Market value | $1,502,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,502,000 |
Assessment History for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502,000 | $1,502,000 | 19.7912 | $29,726 | +2.74% |
| 2024 | $1,430,000 | $1,430,000 | 20.2337 | $28,934 | +2.58% |
| 2023 | $1,324,000 | $1,324,000 | 21.3037 | $28,206 | +3.92% |
| 2022 | $1,204,000 | $1,204,000 | 22.5434 | $27,142 | +6.95% |
| 2021 | $1,105,000 | $1,105,000 | 22.9673 | $25,379 | +5.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Lincoln Street, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 0.24 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.88 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.88 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.69 |
| Thornton-Donovan School | NR | Private | K-12 | 170 | 1.43 |
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 1.61 |
| Albert Leonard Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,086 | 1.97 |
Nearest high schools