Westchester County  »  10538  »  Boston Post Rd  »  2325 Boston Post Rd

2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 7.1-316-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Sale date 12/10/2020
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,737

Lot & Building Information for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 8,336
Total sqft 10,686
Building class Store
Acreage 0.42
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

How many sq. ft. does 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 8,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $287.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,960,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2020 $2,400,000
10/06/2003 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/10/2020 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
08/30/2005 - D
11/30/2005 - R
Deed
10/06/2003 - D
03/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,791
Current property tax $30,737
Market value $1,960,000
Assessed value $1,960,000

Assessment History for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 19.7912 $38,791 -2.19%
2024 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 20.2337 $39,658 -5.02%
2023 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 21.3037 $41,755 -5.50%
2022 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 22.5434 $44,185 -1.85%
2021 $1,960,000 $1,960,000 22.9673 $45,016 +33.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 2325 Boston Post Road, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Elm Ave, Larchmont 2,616 08/21/2024
54 Kane Ave, Larchmont 2,093 06/25/2015 $1,065,000
2375 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont 3,610 03/23/2000 $900,000
65 Kane Ave, Larchmont 2,551 01/29/2021 $1,315,000
2353 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont 12/29/1995
2349 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont 5,566
2365 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont 18,312 10/17/2019 $5,000,000
2369 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont
62 Kane Ave, Larchmont 1,209 02/05/2025
19 Deane Pl, Larchmont 1,308