Westchester County  »  10538  »  Boston Post Rd  »  2047 Boston Post Rd

2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 7.6-516-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Sale date 04/24/2025
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,682

Lot & Building Information for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 90
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

How many sq. ft. does 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 2,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $857.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2025 $2,500,000
12/07/2009 $282,263
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/24/2025 - D
05/01/2025 - R
Deed
04/20/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Deed
12/07/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
11/16/2009 - D
12/31/2009 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,791
Current property tax $15,682
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.7912 $19,791 -2.19%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 20.2337 $20,234 -5.02%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 21.3037 $21,304 -5.50%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 22.5434 $22,543 -1.85%
2021 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 22.9673 $22,967 +2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 2047 Boston Post Road, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2001 Boston Post Rd, Larchmont 9,141 12/31/2012 $1,500,000
2021 Boston Post Rd #27, Larchmont 9,500 08/25/2011 $1,075,000
34 Locust Ave, Larchmont 4,914 12/04/2014
17 Bronson Ave, Larchmont 2,877 10/24/2014 $735,000
1 Lyons Pl, Larchmont 3,314 12/04/2017 $1,690,000
31 Manor Ln, Larchmont 2,148 08/06/2021 $1,300,000
3 Birch Ln, Larchmont 1,540 10/01/2014 $655,000
16 Manor Ln, Larchmont 2,825 09/12/2008 $940,000
125 Beach Ave, Larchmont 3,087 07/30/2015 $1,490,000