Westchester County  »  10538  »  Willow Ave  »  68 Willow Ave

68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 7.10-336-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Sale date 07/08/2015
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $69,974

Lot & Building Information for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Building sqft 4,797
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1910 and has a total of 4,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,462,000, the tax amount paid for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $88,308.

When was 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 07/08/2015 for $3,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2015 $3,200,000
03/21/2011 $3,175,000
12/01/1994 $959,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/26/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/26/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/18/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Assignment
10/06/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/06/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2015 - D
07/16/2015 - R
Deed
03/21/2011 - D
04/04/2011 - R
Deed
12/01/1994 - D
12/15/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $88,308
Current property tax $69,974
Market value $4,462,000
Assessed value $4,462,000

Assessment History for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,462,000 $4,462,000 19.7912 $88,308 +0.75%
2024 $4,332,000 $4,332,000 20.2337 $87,652 +3.53%
2023 $3,974,000 $3,974,000 21.3037 $84,661 +3.94%
2022 $3,613,000 $3,613,000 22.5434 $81,449 +3.91%
2021 $3,413,000 $3,413,000 22.9673 $78,387 +7.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Willow Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.45
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.04
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.04
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.22
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.22

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.82
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 1.22
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.55
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.68
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.98

Nearest high schools

Salesian High School NR Private 9-12 528 0.98
Mamaroneck High School 8 Public 9-12 1,660 1.31
Westchester Hebrew High School NR Private 9-12 87 1.55
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.68
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 2.01