1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 7.25-243-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
| Current property tax | $156,823 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 19,465 |
| Building class | Public Golf Courses (552) |
| Acreage | 9.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 849 ft X 481 ft |
| Frontage | 849 |
| Depth | 481 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1990 and has a total of 19,465 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,000,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $197,912.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $197,912 |
| Current property tax | $156,823 |
| Market value | $10,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $10,000,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000,000 | $10,000,000 | 19.7912 | $197,912 | -2.19% |
| 2024 | $10,000,000 | $10,000,000 | 20.2337 | $202,337 | -5.02% |
| 2023 | $10,000,000 | $10,000,000 | 21.3037 | $213,037 | -5.50% |
| 2022 | $10,000,000 | $10,000,000 | 22.5434 | $225,434 | -1.85% |
| 2021 | $10,000,000 | $10,000,000 | 22.9673 | $229,673 | +2.35% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,760 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $386,567 |
| Family households | 74.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,743 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,377,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,143,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont
Here are the neighbors for 1 Oak Bluff Avenue, Larchmont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Spanish Cove Rd, Larchmont | 5,226 | 12/23/2019 | $2,525,000 |
| 6 Spanish Cove Rd, Larchmont | 5,407 | 07/27/2016 | $2,500,000 |
| 2 Walnut Ave, Larchmont | 5,201 | 03/27/2022 | |
| 118 Park Ave, Larchmont | 3,613 | 08/12/2021 | $3,900,000 |
| 51 Flint Ave, Larchmont | 2,526 | 06/25/2015 | $1,225,000 |
| 61 Flint Ave, Larchmont | 2,571 | 12/02/2022 | $1,815,000 |