Westchester County  »  10538  »  Fountain Sq  »  2 Fountain Sq

2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 7.21-401-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Building sqft 19,314
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 1894
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538?

2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1894 and has a total of 19,314 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,300,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $104,893.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $104,893
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,300,000
Assessed value $5,300,000

Assessment History for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 19.7912 $104,893 -2.19%
2024 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 20.2337 $107,239 -5.02%
2023 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 21.3037 $112,909 -5.50%
2022 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 22.5434 $119,480 -1.85%
2021 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 22.9673 $121,727 +2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 2 Fountain Square, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Prospect Ave, Larchmont 3,730 08/09/2023
9 Hazel Ln, Larchmont 2,802 12/11/2018 $1,675,000
17 Linden Ave, Larchmont 5,238
21 Larchmont Ave, Larchmont 2,644
15 Linden Ave, Larchmont 3,437 05/08/2024 $3,800,000
3 Fountain Sq, Larchmont 2,732 08/11/2000 $1,411,000
28 Linden Ave, Larchmont 3,691 07/08/2020 $2,125,000
1 Fountain Sq, Larchmont 2,847 08/27/1997 $850,000
46 Circle Ave, Larchmont 3,316 11/01/2001 $1,785,000
30 Helena Ave, Larchmont 5,808 12/06/2024