15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 7.27-424-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
| Sale date | 09/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $40,774 |
Lot & Building Information for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 3,120 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 48 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 48 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1907 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,600,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $51,457.
When was 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 09/03/2024 for $2,600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $51,457 |
| Current property tax | $40,774 |
| Market value | $2,600,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,600,000 |
Assessment History for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | 19.7912 | $51,457 | -4.03% |
| 2024 | $2,650,000 | $2,650,000 | 20.2337 | $53,619 | +3.53% |
| 2023 | $2,431,000 | $2,431,000 | 21.3037 | $51,789 | +3.95% |
| 2022 | $2,210,000 | $2,210,000 | 22.5434 | $49,821 | +6.02% |
| 2021 | $2,046,000 | $2,046,000 | 22.9673 | $46,991 | +7.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Maple Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 0.76 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.32 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.32 |
| Henry Barnard School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 450 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 1.09 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 1.53 |
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 1.66 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.85 |
| Thornton-Donovan School | NR | Private | K-12 | 170 | 1.90 |
Nearest high schools