8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 7.30-1-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
| Sale date | 06/26/2025 |
| Sale price | $6,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $103,299 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 7,054 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 190 ft X 307 ft |
| Frontage | 190 |
| Depth | 307 |
| Year built | 1903 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1903 and has a total of 7,054 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,587,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $130,364.
When was 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 06/26/2025 for $6,350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $130,365 |
| Current property tax | $103,299 |
| Market value | $6,587,000 |
| Assessed value | $6,587,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,587,000 | $6,587,000 | 19.7912 | $130,365 | -11.72% |
| 2024 | $7,298,000 | $7,298,000 | 20.2337 | $147,665 | +22.08% |
| 2023 | $5,678,000 | $5,678,000 | 21.3037 | $120,962 | +2.07% |
| 2022 | $5,257,000 | $5,257,000 | 22.5434 | $118,511 | +6.99% |
| 2021 | $4,823,000 | $4,823,000 | 22.9673 | $110,771 | +8.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pryer Lane, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 1.04 |
| Trinity Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 863 | 1.39 |
| Henry Barnard School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 450 | 1.60 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 1.42 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.53 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.66 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 1.80 |
| Thornton-Donovan School | NR | Private | K-12 | 170 | 1.93 |
Nearest high schools