Westchester County  »  10543  »  Fayette Ave  »  306 Fayette Ave

306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 8.31-48-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 10/30/2023
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,589

Lot & Building Information for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 20,685
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 100
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 20,685 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2023 $5,000,000

Title Documents for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/31/2023 - D
11/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2023 - D
11/20/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,117
Current property tax $18,589
Market value $1,140,000
Assessed value $1,140,000

Assessment History for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 21.155 $24,117 -0.39%
2024 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 21.2384 $24,212 -7.12%
2023 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 22.8669 $26,068 -4.68%
2022 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 23.9884 $27,347 -1.62%
2021 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 24.3829 $27,797 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 306 Fayette Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Northrup Ave, Mamaroneck 3,699