Westchester County  »  10543  »  Washington St  »  177 Washington St

177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 8.32-521-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $5,707

Lot & Building Information for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 640
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

How many square feet does 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 640 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,404
Current property tax $5,707
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 21.155 $7,404 -0.39%
2024 $350,000 $350,000 21.2384 $7,433 -7.12%
2023 $350,000 $350,000 22.8669 $8,003 -4.68%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 23.9884 $8,396 -1.62%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 24.3829 $8,534 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 177 Washington Street, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
271 Washington St, Mamaroneck 2,816 09/08/2005 $690,000