Westchester County  »  10543  »  Old White Plains Rd  »  616 Old White Plains Rd

616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 8.23-572-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,594

Lot & Building Information for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 5,502
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 5,502 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $895,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $950,000
04/22/2002 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
06/30/2016 - D
08/25/2016 - R
Deed
11/28/2014 - D
08/04/2016 - R
Deed
04/22/2002 - D
10/02/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,934
Current property tax $14,594
Market value $895,000
Assessed value $895,000

Assessment History for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $895,000 $895,000 21.155 $18,934 -0.39%
2024 $895,000 $895,000 21.2384 $19,008 -7.12%
2023 $895,000 $895,000 22.8669 $20,466 -4.68%
2022 $895,000 $895,000 23.9884 $21,470 -1.62%
2021 $895,000 $895,000 24.3829 $21,823 +11.14%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 616 Old White Plains Road, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price