Westchester County  »  10543  »  Mamaroneck Ave  »  407 Mamaroneck Ave

407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.1-1-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $44,027

Lot & Building Information for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 9,345
Building class Store
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 126
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 9,345 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $3,700,000
01/06/2023 $3,450,000
12/05/1997 $980,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/02/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed
10/12/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Assignment
01/06/2023 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Deed
01/06/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/04/2019 - D
12/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/05/1997 - D
12/11/1997 - R
Deed
09/18/1995 - D
10/06/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $57,119
Current property tax $44,027
Market value $2,700,000
Assessed value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 21.155 $57,119 -0.39%
2024 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 21.2384 $57,344 -7.12%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 22.8669 $61,741 -4.68%
2022 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 23.9884 $64,769 -1.62%
2021 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 24.3829 $65,834 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 407 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 Halstead Ave, Mamaroneck 3,044