Westchester County  »  10543  »  Ward Ave  »  422 Ward Ave

422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.1-59-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $8,316

Lot & Building Information for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,789
Current property tax $8,316
Market value $510,000
Assessed value $510,000

Assessment History for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,000 $510,000 21.155 $10,789 -0.39%
2024 $510,000 $510,000 21.2384 $10,832 -7.12%
2023 $510,000 $510,000 22.8669 $11,662 -4.68%
2022 $510,000 $510,000 23.9884 $12,234 -1.62%
2021 $510,000 $510,000 24.3829 $12,435 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Ward Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.33
Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.42
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.53
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 0.81

Nearest middle schools