Westchester County  »  10543  »  Northrup Ave  »  318 Northrup Ave

318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 8.31-274-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 10/28/2016
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,794

Lot & Building Information for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 32 ft X 106 ft
Frontage 32
Depth 106
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $110,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $300,000
07/24/2003 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2016 - D
11/16/2016 - R
Deed
07/24/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,327
Current property tax $1,794
Market value $110,000
Assessed value $110,000

Assessment History for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,000 $110,000 21.155 $2,327 -0.39%
2024 $110,000 $110,000 21.2384 $2,336 -7.12%
2023 $110,000 $110,000 22.8669 $2,515 -72.48%
2022 $381,000 $381,000 23.9884 $9,140 +5.29%
2021 $356,000 $356,000 24.3829 $8,680 +14.00%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 Northrup Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.53
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.69
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.94
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.99

Nearest middle schools