Westchester County  »  10543  »  Washington St  »  180 Washington St

180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 8.32-389-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Sale date 08/04/2020
Sale price $661,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,453

Lot & Building Information for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,336
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 99 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 99
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $825,000, the tax amount paid for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $17,452.

When was 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 08/04/2020 for $661,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2020 $661,000
11/09/2005 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Deed
04/23/2020 - D
04/29/2020 - R
Assignment
11/09/2005 - D
01/24/2006 - R
Deed
11/26/2004 - D
05/06/2005 - R
Deed
02/09/2004 - D
08/23/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,453
Current property tax $13,453
Market value $825,000
Assessed value $825,000

Assessment History for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $825,000 $825,000 21.155 $17,453 +3.63%
2024 $793,000 $793,000 21.2384 $16,842 -2.45%
2023 $755,000 $755,000 22.8669 $17,264 +3.85%
2022 $693,000 $693,000 23.9884 $16,624 +5.21%
2021 $648,000 $648,000 24.3829 $15,800 +40.10%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Washington Street, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.37
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.62
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.82
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.08

Nearest middle schools