Westchester County  »  10543  »  Spencer Pl  »  125 Spencer Pl

125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.6-270-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Sale date 09/23/1999
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,510

Lot & Building Information for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 6,980
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 70
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Garage sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

How many sq. ft. does 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 has a total of 6,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,055,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/1999 $1,200,000
08/31/1995 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/1999 - D
11/08/1999 - R
Deed
08/31/1995 - D
10/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,474
Current property tax $33,510
Market value $2,055,000
Assessed value $2,055,000

Assessment History for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,055,000 $2,055,000 21.155 $43,474 -0.39%
2024 $2,055,000 $2,055,000 21.2384 $43,645 -7.12%
2023 $2,055,000 $2,055,000 22.8669 $46,991 -4.68%
2022 $2,055,000 $2,055,000 23.9884 $49,296 -1.62%
2021 $2,055,000 $2,055,000 24.3829 $50,107 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,989
Median age 39.8
Average household income $202,707
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,630
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $756,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $688,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 125 Spencer Place, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Mamaroneck Ave #11, Mamaroneck 4,188 11/15/2007 $1,550,000