Westchester County  »  10538  »  W Boston Post Rd  »  1202 W Boston Post Rd

1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.18-110-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Sale date 09/19/2000
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,741

Lot & Building Information for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Building sqft 15,281
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.85
Lot dimensions 198 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 198
Depth 188
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

How many sq. ft. does 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 15,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538?

1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,725,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2000 $175,000

Title Documents for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2022 - D
06/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2000 - D
01/26/2001 - R
Deed
03/07/2000 - D
05/12/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $78,803
Current property tax $60,741
Market value $3,725,000
Assessed value $3,725,000

Assessment History for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,725,000 $3,725,000 21.155 $78,803 -0.39%
2024 $3,725,000 $3,725,000 21.2384 $79,113 -7.12%
2023 $3,725,000 $3,725,000 22.8669 $85,179 -4.68%
2022 $3,725,000 $3,725,000 23.9884 $89,357 -1.62%
2021 $3,725,000 $3,725,000 24.3829 $90,826 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 1202 West Boston Post Road #20, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price