Westchester County  »  10543  »  Greacen Point Rd  »  1011 Greacen Point Rd

1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.49-12-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 12/20/2016
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,856

Lot & Building Information for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.94
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 293 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 293
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $1,095,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2016 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $23,165
Current property tax $17,856
Market value $1,095,000
Assessed value $1,095,000

Assessment History for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,095,000 $1,095,000 21.155 $23,165 -0.39%
2024 $1,095,000 $1,095,000 21.2384 $23,256 -7.12%
2023 $1,095,000 $1,095,000 22.8669 $25,039 -4.68%
2022 $1,095,000 $1,095,000 23.9884 $26,267 -1.62%
2021 $1,095,000 $1,095,000 24.3829 $26,699 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1011 Greacen Point Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.31
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.31
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.88
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.88
Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.31
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.82