1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 9.54-93-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
| Sale date | 09/21/2005 |
| Sale price | $6,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $156,199 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
| Building sqft | 9,720 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 117 ft X 600 ft |
| Frontage | 117 |
| Depth | 600 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1958 and has a total of 9,720 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,579,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $202,644.
When was 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 09/21/2005 for $6,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2005 | $6,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $202,644 |
| Current property tax | $156,199 |
| Market value | $9,579,000 |
| Assessed value | $9,579,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,579,000 | $9,579,000 | 21.155 | $202,644 | -1.57% |
| 2024 | $9,694,000 | $9,694,000 | 21.2384 | $205,885 | -0.62% |
| 2023 | $9,060,000 | $9,060,000 | 22.8669 | $207,174 | +2.95% |
| 2022 | $8,389,000 | $8,389,000 | 23.9884 | $201,238 | +7.24% |
| 2021 | $7,696,000 | $7,696,000 | 24.3829 | $187,651 | +5.90% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Skibo Lane, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 0.25 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.27 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|