Westchester County  »  10543  »  Old Post Rd  »  1101 Old Post Rd

1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.21-1-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $7,827

Lot & Building Information for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.16
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $480,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,154
Current property tax $7,827
Market value $480,000
Assessed value $480,000

Assessment History for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,000 $480,000 21.155 $10,154 -0.39%
2024 $480,000 $480,000 21.2384 $10,194 -7.12%
2023 $480,000 $480,000 22.8669 $10,976 -4.68%
2022 $480,000 $480,000 23.9884 $11,514 -1.62%
2021 $480,000 $480,000 24.3829 $11,704 +1.83%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Old Post Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.28
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.28
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.71
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.71
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.42
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.71
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.85