1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 9.64-59-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
| Current property tax | $76,819 |
Lot & Building Information for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
| Building sqft | 4,362 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.01 |
| Lot dimensions | 117 ft X 318 ft |
| Frontage | 117 |
| Depth | 318 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Condition | 4 |
| Basement | 3 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1960 and has a total of 4,362 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,711,000, the tax amount paid for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $99,661.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $99,661 |
| Current property tax | $76,819 |
| Market value | $4,711,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,711,000 |
Assessment History for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711,000 | $4,711,000 | 21.155 | $99,661 | +2.59% |
| 2024 | $4,574,000 | $4,574,000 | 21.2384 | $97,144 | -0.63% |
| 2023 | $4,275,000 | $4,275,000 | 22.8669 | $97,756 | +2.96% |
| 2022 | $3,958,000 | $3,958,000 | 23.9884 | $94,946 | +7.24% |
| 2021 | $3,631,000 | $3,631,000 | 24.3829 | $88,534 | +7.95% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1055 Seahaven Drive, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 0.32 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.23 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.23 |
| French-American School of New York | NR | Private | PK-12 | 765 | 1.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|