Westchester County  »  10543  »  Orienta Ave  »  888 Orienta Ave

888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 9.48-277-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,115

Lot & Building Information for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.53
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $559,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $1,400,000
12/21/2020 $650,000
03/27/2015 $166,667
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed
12/21/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2020 - D
01/12/2021 - R
Deed
03/27/2015 - D
04/16/2015 - R
Deed
03/29/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,826
Current property tax $9,115
Market value $559,000
Assessed value $559,000

Assessment History for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,000 $559,000 21.155 $11,826 -0.39%
2024 $559,000 $559,000 21.2384 $11,872 -7.12%
2023 $559,000 $559,000 22.8669 $12,783 -4.68%
2022 $559,000 $559,000 23.9884 $13,410 -1.62%
2021 $559,000 $559,000 24.3829 $13,630 -17.98%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 888 Orienta Avenue, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.13
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.13
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.02
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 1.02
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 0.13