1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 9.60-28-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
| Current property tax | $72,987 |
Lot & Building Information for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
| Building sqft | 5,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.88 |
| Lot dimensions | 210 ft X 186 ft |
| Frontage | 210 |
| Depth | 186 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Year last altered | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1938 and has a total of 5,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,476,000, the tax amount paid for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $94,689.
When was 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold?1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 07/08/2010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $94,690 |
| Current property tax | $72,987 |
| Market value | $4,476,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,476,000 |
Assessment History for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476,000 | $4,476,000 | 21.155 | $94,690 | +2.59% |
| 2024 | $4,346,000 | $4,346,000 | 21.2384 | $92,302 | -0.63% |
| 2023 | $4,062,000 | $4,062,000 | 22.8669 | $92,885 | +2.95% |
| 2022 | $3,761,000 | $3,761,000 | 23.9884 | $90,220 | +7.25% |
| 2021 | $3,450,000 | $3,450,000 | 24.3829 | $84,121 | -6.49% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1261 Flagler Drive, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 379 | 0.67 |
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 1.04 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.04 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.90 |