9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 1.6-345-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
| Sale date | 07/21/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,317,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 3,028 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Cape cod |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,028 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,838,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $33,284.
When was 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold?9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 12/27/2012.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,284 |
| Current property tax | $31,781 |
| Market value | $1,838,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,838,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838,000 | $1,838,000 | 18.1089 | $33,284 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $1,802,000 | $1,802,000 | 18.3116 | $32,997 | +7.17% |
| 2023 | $1,716,000 | $1,716,000 | 17.9433 | $30,791 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $1,589,000 | $1,589,000 | 18.9344 | $30,087 | +7.60% |
| 2021 | $1,441,000 | $1,441,000 | 19.4046 | $27,962 | +5.37% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Althea Lane, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.37 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.75 |
| Hudson Country Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 201 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Leonard Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,086 | 0.73 |