Westchester County  »  10538  »  Vine Rd  »  37 Vine Rd

37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Vine Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 1.11-245-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Sale date 09/13/2013
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,686

Lot & Building Information for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 2,083
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 94 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 94
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,083 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $965,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $17,475.

When was 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold?

37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 06/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2013 $725,000

Title Documents for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2024 - D
05/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/19/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/07/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
01/31/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
09/13/2013 - D
10/09/2013 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,475
Current property tax $16,686
Market value $965,000
Assessed value $965,000

Assessment History for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $965,000 $965,000 18.1089 $17,475 +0.88%
2024 $946,000 $946,000 18.3116 $17,323 +7.15%
2023 $901,000 $901,000 17.9433 $16,167 +2.38%
2022 $834,000 $834,000 18.9344 $15,791 +4.47%
2021 $779,000 $779,000 19.4046 $15,116 +5.41%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Vine Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murray Avenue School 9 Public K-5 703 0.17
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.55
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.55
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.93
Henry Barnard School NR Public PK, K-2 450 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.55
Albert Leonard Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,086 0.87
Hudson Country Montessori School NR Private PK-8 201 1.14
Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 1.15
Thornton-Donovan School NR Private K-12 170 1.21

Nearest high schools