19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 1.10-226-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
| Sale date | 02/24/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $34,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 3,141 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1936 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1936 and has a total of 3,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,991,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $36,054.
When was 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 02/24/2010 for $1,275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2010 | $1,275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $36,055 |
| Current property tax | $34,427 |
| Market value | $1,991,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,991,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991,000 | $1,991,000 | 18.1089 | $36,055 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $1,952,000 | $1,952,000 | 18.3116 | $35,744 | +7.16% |
| 2023 | $1,859,000 | $1,859,000 | 17.9433 | $33,357 | +2.36% |
| 2022 | $1,721,000 | $1,721,000 | 18.9344 | $32,586 | +4.43% |
| 2021 | $1,608,000 | $1,608,000 | 19.4046 | $31,203 | +5.38% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Campbell Lane, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.32 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.67 |
| Henry Barnard School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 450 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Leonard Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,086 | 0.74 |