205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 1.13-328-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
| Sale date | 01/23/1997 |
| Sale price | $351,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,928 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 2,046 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,326,000, the tax amount paid for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $24,012.
When was 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 01/23/1997 for $351,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/1997 | $351,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $24,012 |
| Current property tax | $22,928 |
| Market value | $1,326,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,326,000 |
Assessment History for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326,000 | $1,326,000 | 18.1089 | $24,012 | +0.87% |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $1,300,000 | 18.3116 | $23,805 | +11.11% |
| 2023 | $1,194,000 | $1,194,000 | 17.9433 | $21,424 | +2.31% |
| 2022 | $1,106,000 | $1,106,000 | 18.9344 | $20,941 | +4.37% |
| 2021 | $1,034,000 | $1,034,000 | 19.4046 | $20,064 | +5.36% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Murray Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.20 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.39 |
| Henry Barnard School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 450 | 0.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.94 |