Westchester County  »  10538  »  5th Ave  »  616 5th Ave

616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 1.32-1-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Sale date 10/21/2014
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,834

Lot & Building Information for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 0.46
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

What is the market value of 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538?

The current market value is $830,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2014 $405,000
08/20/2010 $440,000
12/21/2009 $630,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
10/21/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
10/21/2014 - D
11/05/2014 - R
Deed
08/20/2010 - D
10/28/2010 - R
Deed
12/21/2009 - D
02/24/2010 - R
Deed
09/15/2003 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
12/20/1999 - D
01/19/2001 - R
Deed
09/30/1999 - D
06/12/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,030
Current property tax $13,834
Market value $830,000
Assessed value $830,000

Assessment History for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $830,000 $830,000 18.1089 $15,030 -1.11%
2024 $830,000 $830,000 18.3116 $15,199 +2.05%
2023 $830,000 $830,000 17.9433 $14,893 -5.23%
2022 $830,000 $830,000 18.9344 $15,716 -2.42%
2021 $830,000 $830,000 19.4046 $16,106 +2.30%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 616 5th Avenue, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Madison Ave, Larchmont 2,420