Westchester County  »  10538  »  Mohegan Rd  »  59 Mohegan Rd

59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 2.5-70-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Sale date 05/12/2017
Sale price $707,820
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,801

Lot & Building Information for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 2,696
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.55
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 210
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,203,000, the tax amount paid for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $21,784.

When was 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold?

59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 12/22/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2017 $707,820

Title Documents for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Deed
05/12/2017 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,785
Current property tax $20,801
Market value $1,203,000
Assessed value $1,203,000

Assessment History for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,203,000 $1,203,000 18.1089 $21,785 +2.82%
2024 $1,157,000 $1,157,000 18.3116 $21,186 +9.23%
2023 $1,081,000 $1,081,000 17.9433 $19,397 +3.27%
2022 $992,000 $992,000 18.9344 $18,783 +3.41%
2021 $936,000 $936,000 19.4046 $18,163 +4.31%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Mohegan Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.69
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.89
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.89
Murray Avenue School 9 Public K-5 703 0.90
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.89