2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck |
| Zip code | 10543 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 2.7-203-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
| Sale date | 06/29/2005 |
| Sale price | $840,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,153 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
| Building sqft | 2,364 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Heating type | Hot air |
| Heating fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
- • Improvements for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $992,000, the tax amount paid for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $17,963.
When was 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 06/29/2005 for $840,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
Access detailed property tax data for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,964 |
| Current property tax | $17,153 |
| Market value | $992,000 |
| Assessed value | $992,000 |
Assessment History for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992,000 | $992,000 | 18.1089 | $17,964 | +0.82% |
| 2024 | $973,000 | $973,000 | 18.3116 | $17,817 | +9.24% |
| 2023 | $909,000 | $909,000 | 17.9433 | $16,310 | +2.31% |
| 2022 | $842,000 | $842,000 | 18.9344 | $15,943 | +4.40% |
| 2021 | $787,000 | $787,000 | 19.4046 | $15,271 | +6.35% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 McKenna Place, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.63 |
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.69 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.77 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.98 |