8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 2.12-301-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
| Sale date | 08/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $2,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $61,072 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 4,444 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Year built | 2012 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 2012 and has a total of 4,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,532,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $63,960.
When was 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 08/02/2019 for $2,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $63,960 |
| Current property tax | $61,072 |
| Market value | $3,532,000 |
| Assessed value | $3,532,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532,000 | $3,532,000 | 18.1089 | $63,960 | +0.86% |
| 2024 | $3,463,000 | $3,463,000 | 18.3116 | $63,413 | +9.21% |
| 2023 | $3,236,000 | $3,236,000 | 17.9433 | $58,065 | +2.36% |
| 2022 | $2,996,000 | $2,996,000 | 18.9344 | $56,727 | +4.41% |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 19.4046 | $54,333 | +2.30% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Stoneyside Drive, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.39 |
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.45 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.66 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.86 |