875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 3.12-1-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
| Sale date | 12/01/2017 |
| Sale price | $4,790,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $147,355 |
Lot & Building Information for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 8,179 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.38 |
| Year built | 1927 |
| Year last altered | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 14 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 7 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1927 and has a total of 8,179 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,522,000, the tax amount paid for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $154,323.
When was 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 12/01/2017 for $4,790,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2017 | $4,790,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $154,324 |
| Current property tax | $147,355 |
| Market value | $8,522,000 |
| Assessed value | $8,522,000 |
Assessment History for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,522,000 | $8,522,000 | 18.1089 | $154,324 | +2.85% |
| 2024 | $8,194,000 | $8,194,000 | 18.3116 | $150,045 | +9.20% |
| 2023 | $7,658,000 | $7,658,000 | 17.9433 | $137,410 | +3.29% |
| 2022 | $7,026,000 | $7,026,000 | 18.9344 | $133,033 | +3.44% |
| 2021 | $6,628,000 | $6,628,000 | 19.4046 | $128,614 | +4.35% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Fenimore Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quaker Ridge School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 529 | 0.90 |
| Murray Avenue School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 703 | 0.95 |
| Mamaroneck Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 684 | 1.13 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Country Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 201 | 1.24 |