Westchester County  »  10543  »  Gate House Ln  »  17 Gate House Ln

17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 3.30-350-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $2,051,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,363

Lot & Building Information for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 5,153
Total sqft 5,669
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.58
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1988 and has a total of 5,153 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,450,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $44,366.

When was 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 07/15/2021 for $2,051,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $2,051,000
06/07/2013 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
06/07/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,367
Current property tax $42,363
Market value $2,450,000
Assessed value $2,450,000

Assessment History for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,450,000 $2,450,000 18.1089 $44,367 +2.84%
2024 $2,356,000 $2,356,000 18.3116 $43,142 +9.19%
2023 $2,202,000 $2,202,000 17.9433 $39,511 +3.30%
2022 $2,020,000 $2,020,000 18.9344 $38,247 +15.94%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 19.4046 $32,988 +35.02%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Gate House Lane, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.88
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 1.23
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.45
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 1.56
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.45