Westchester County  »  10543  »  Deerfield Ln  »  8 Deerfield Ln

8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 3.25-62-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Current property tax $1,176

Lot & Building Information for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.14
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Private

Other Property Data for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

What is the market value of 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

The current market value is $68,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,231
Current property tax $1,176
Market value $68,000
Assessed value $68,000

Assessment History for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,000 $68,000 18.1089 $1,231 -1.11%
2024 $68,000 $68,000 18.3116 $1,245 +2.05%
2023 $68,000 $68,000 17.9433 $1,220 -5.23%
2022 $68,000 $68,000 18.9344 $1,288 -2.42%
2021 $68,000 $68,000 19.4046 $1,320 +2.30%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Deerfield Lane, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 0.21
French-American School of New York NR Private PK-12 765 0.88
F E Bellows Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 347 0.94
Daniel Warren Elementary School NR Public K-2 320 1.13

Nearest middle schools