Westchester County  »  10543  »  Wagon Wheel Rd  »  9 Wagon Wheel Rd

9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 3.33-1480-0/2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 07/12/2016
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,014

Lot & Building Information for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 2,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Mamaroneck

Other Property Data for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,331,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $24,102.

When was 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 07/12/2016 for $1,070,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2016 $1,070,000
09/16/2015 $1
05/18/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed
09/16/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/18/2015 - D
06/05/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/08/2011 - D
12/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,103
Current property tax $23,014
Market value $1,331,000
Assessed value $1,331,000

Assessment History for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,331,000 $1,331,000 18.1089 $24,103 +2.83%
2024 $1,280,000 $1,280,000 18.3116 $23,439 +9.22%
2023 $1,196,000 $1,196,000 17.9433 $21,460 +3.32%
2022 $1,097,000 $1,097,000 18.9344 $20,771 +3.42%
2021 $1,035,000 $1,035,000 19.4046 $20,084 +0.74%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Here are the neighbors for 9 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Bruce Rd, Mamaroneck 3,898 06/05/2024 $1,550,000
8 Bruce Rd, Mamaroneck 2,548 04/21/2016 $680,000
5 Wagon Wheel Rd, Mamaroneck 4,110 06/17/2025 $1,910,000
29 Doris Ln, Mamaroneck 2,202 07/21/1999 $610,000
10 Bruce Rd, Mamaroneck 3,152
2 Prince Willows Ln, Mamaroneck 2,613 11/23/2022
8 Fairway Dr, Mamaroneck 4,526 01/18/2022 $2,685,000
53 Marbourne Dr, Mamaroneck 4,991 03/10/2000 $1,250,000
3 Well House Ln, Mamaroneck 3,610 09/16/2019 $1,650,000
6 Wagon Wheel Rd, Mamaroneck 3,423 05/04/2017 $1,170,000
16 Carriage House Ln, Mamaroneck 2,975
1 Bruce Rd, Mamaroneck 3,601 03/05/2015 $750,000