Westchester County  »  10543  »  Wagon Wheel Rd  »  19 Wagon Wheel Rd

19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck
Zip code 10543
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 3.34-15-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Sale date 09/12/2008
Sale price $17,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,325

Lot & Building Information for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Building sqft 3,839
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

• • Improvements for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543?

19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,839 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,081,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 is $40,026.

When was 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 was last sold in 09/12/2008 for $17,000,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2008 $17,000,000

Title Documents for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, NY 10543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,026
Current property tax $38,325
Market value $2,081,000
Assessed value $2,081,000

Assessment History for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,081,000 $2,081,000 19.2341 $40,026 +3.73%
2024 $2,001,000 $2,001,000 19.2837 $38,587 +4.96%
2023 $1,870,000 $1,870,000 19.6589 $36,762 -2.74%
2022 $1,716,000 $1,716,000 22.0271 $37,798 +7.65%
2021 $1,619,000 $1,619,000 21.6879 $35,113 +6.54%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Wagon Wheel Road, Mamaroneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mamaroneck Avenue School 6 Public K-5 684 1.09
Quaker Ridge School 10 Public K-5 529 1.20
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.28
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 1.28
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.44
Louis M Klein Middle School 7 Public 6-8 824 1.60