Westchester County  »  10538  »  Boston Post Rd  »  1370 Boston Post Rd

1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 4.10-1-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Sale date 06/15/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,980

Lot & Building Information for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 1,580
Building class Store
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 125
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

How many sq. ft. does 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 1,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $982,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2023 $500,000
06/01/2023 $148,416
05/17/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/15/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deed
06/01/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deed
05/17/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Deed
12/22/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed
03/08/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
08/18/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,783
Current property tax $16,980
Market value $982,000
Assessed value $982,000

Assessment History for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $982,000 $982,000 18.1089 $17,783 -1.11%
2024 $982,000 $982,000 18.3116 $17,982 +26.06%
2023 $795,000 $795,000 17.9433 $14,265 -5.23%
2022 $795,000 $795,000 18.9344 $15,053 -2.42%
2021 $795,000 $795,000 19.4046 $15,427 +2.30%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 1370 Boston Post Road, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Weaver St, Larchmont 2,186 10/11/2022 $1,099,200