Westchester County  »  10538  »  Hommocks Rd  »  5 Hommocks Rd

5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 4.12-347-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Sale date 01/23/2019
Sale price $885,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,092

Lot & Building Information for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 3,484
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 100
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Composition
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,162,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $21,042.

When was 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 01/23/2019 for $885,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2019 $885,000
09/01/2005 $830,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Deed
09/01/2005 - D
11/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,042
Current property tax $20,092
Market value $1,162,000
Assessed value $1,162,000

Assessment History for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,000 $1,162,000 18.1089 $21,042 +1.87%
2024 $1,128,000 $1,128,000 18.3116 $20,655 +10.26%
2023 $1,044,000 $1,044,000 17.9433 $18,733 +3.27%
2022 $958,000 $958,000 18.9344 $18,139 +2.50%
2021 $912,000 $912,000 19.4046 $17,697 +5.42%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hommocks Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.19
Central School 8 Public PK, K-5 513 0.19
Chatsworth Avenue School 8 Public K-5 633 0.52
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.62
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Hommocks School 7 Public 6-8 1,258 0.07
Ss John & Paul School NR Private PK-8 349 0.62
Westchester Day School NR Private PK, K-8 379 1.01