1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 4.9-1-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
| Sale date | 04/26/2019 |
| Sale price | $1,237,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $26,663 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 2,143 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,143 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,542,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $27,923.
When was 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was last sold in 04/26/2019 for $1,237,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $27,924 |
| Current property tax | $26,663 |
| Market value | $1,542,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,542,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542,000 | $1,542,000 | 18.1089 | $27,924 | -0.14% |
| 2024 | $1,527,000 | $1,527,000 | 18.3116 | $27,962 | +10.21% |
| 2023 | $1,414,000 | $1,414,000 | 17.9433 | $25,372 | +2.37% |
| 2022 | $1,309,000 | $1,309,000 | 18.9344 | $24,785 | +3.42% |
| 2021 | $1,235,000 | $1,235,000 | 19.4046 | $23,965 | +3.47% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kenmare Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chatsworth Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 633 | 0.27 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.38 |
| Central School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 513 | 0.38 |
| Ss John & Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 349 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hommocks School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 1,258 | 0.23 |