1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont |
| Zip code | 10538 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck |
| Parcel ID | 4.12-489-0 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
| Sale date | 03/12/1996 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $48,934 |
Lot & Building Information for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
| Building sqft | 3,850 |
| Building class | Drive-In Branch Bank (462) |
| Acreage | 0.75 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mamaroneck |
Other Property Data for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
- • Improvements for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 3,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,830,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/1996 | $400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Access detailed property tax data for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $51,248 |
| Current property tax | $48,934 |
| Market value | $2,830,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,830,000 |
Assessment History for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830,000 | $2,830,000 | 18.1089 | $51,248 | -1.11% |
| 2024 | $2,830,000 | $2,830,000 | 18.3116 | $51,822 | +2.05% |
| 2023 | $2,830,000 | $2,830,000 | 17.9433 | $50,780 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $2,830,000 | $2,830,000 | 18.9344 | $53,584 | -2.42% |
| 2021 | $2,830,000 | $2,830,000 | 19.4046 | $54,915 | +2.30% |
Mamaroneck residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,760 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $386,567 |
| Family households | 74.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,743 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,377,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,143,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont
Here are the neighbors for 1289 Boston Post Road, Larchmont.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Rock Ridge Rd, Larchmont | 2,276 | 11/21/2023 | $1,009,000 |