Westchester County  »  10538  »  Dillon Rd  »  39 Dillon Rd

39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 5.4-580-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Current property tax $11,000

Lot & Building Information for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 3,000
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 110
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

How many square feet does 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $660,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,952
Current property tax $11,000
Market value $660,000
Assessed value $660,000

Assessment History for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $660,000 18.1089 $11,952 -1.11%
2024 $660,000 $660,000 18.3116 $12,086 +2.05%
2023 $660,000 $660,000 17.9433 $11,843 -5.23%
2022 $660,000 $660,000 18.9344 $12,497 -2.42%
2021 $660,000 $660,000 19.4046 $12,807 +2.30%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 39 Dillon Road, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Winthrop Ave, Larchmont 1,278 11/12/2004 $437,000