Westchester County  »  10538  »  Hommocks Rd  »  130 Hommocks Rd

130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont
Zip code 10538
County Westchester
Municipality Mamaroneck
Parcel ID 4.13-68-0

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Current property tax $20,526

Lot & Building Information for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Building sqft 45,730
Total sqft 118,723
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 3.45
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1968
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

• • Improvements for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538?

130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 was built in 1968 and has a total of 45,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,890,600, the tax amount paid for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538 is $595,611.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, NY 10538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $595,611
Current property tax $20,526
Market value $32,890,600
Assessed value $32,890,600

Assessment History for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $32,890,600 $32,890,600 18.1089 $595,611 -1.11%
2024 $32,890,600 $32,890,600 18.3116 $602,278 +2.05%
2023 $32,890,600 $32,890,600 17.9433 $590,166 -5.23%
2022 $32,890,600 $32,890,600 18.9344 $622,762 -2.42%
2021 $32,890,600 $32,890,600 19.4046 $638,229 +2.30%

Mamaroneck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
-10.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
-8.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Mamaroneck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Mamaroneck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,760
Median age 41.1
Average household income $386,567
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 6,743
Owner occupied units 78.3%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,377,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,143,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont

Here are the neighbors for 130 Hommocks Road, Larchmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Hommocks Rd, Larchmont 2,993 05/06/1994 $535,000