Westchester County  »  10591  »  Evergreen Way  »  15 Evergreen Way

15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 110.11-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Sale date 09/15/2005
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $314,163

Lot & Building Information for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Building sqft 2,548
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,560, the tax amount paid for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $314,162.

When was 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 09/15/2005 for $880,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2005 $880,000
01/12/1998 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/19/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
08/19/2013 - R Mortgage
09/15/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed
01/12/1998 - D
02/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $314,163
Market value $1,111,800
Assessed value $179,560

Assessment History for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,111,800 $179,560 1749.6257 $314,163 +2.27%
2024 $1,060,000 $179,560 1710.82 $307,195 +5.01%
2023 $2,507,821 $179,560 1629.2158 $292,542 -16.19%
2022 $14,839,669 $179,560 1943.839 $349,036 +1.13%
2021 $900,500 $179,560 1922.1221 $345,136 +2.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 1.39
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 1.65
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.85
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.85
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.55
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.85
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.90
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 2.62
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.66

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.54
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 1.85
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.66
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.68