2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Sleepy Hollow |
| Parcel ID | 110.11-1-71 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,169,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $402,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 2,464 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tarrytown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,464 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $402,413.
When was 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 08/30/2021 for $1,169,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2021 | $1,169,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $402,414 |
| Market value | $1,424,100 |
| Assessed value | $230,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424,100 | $230,000 | 1749.6257 | $402,414 | +2.27% |
| 2024 | $1,357,700 | $230,000 | 1710.82 | $393,489 | +5.01% |
| 2023 | $3,212,291 | $230,000 | 1629.2158 | $374,720 | -12.77% |
| 2022 | $18,264,463 | $221,000 | 1943.839 | $429,588 | +3.88% |
| 2021 | $1,079,000 | $215,145 | 1922.1221 | $413,535 | +2.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W L Morse School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 408 | 1.38 |
| John Paulding School | NR | Public | K-2 | 205 | 1.62 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 1.74 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 1.74 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 1.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 1.52 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 1.74 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 1.84 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 2.62 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 2.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleepy Hollow High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 819 | 1.51 |
| Clearview School Day Treatment | NR | Private | PK-12 | 116 | 1.84 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 2.62 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 2.82 |
| Briarcliff High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 488 | 3.25 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown
Here are the neighbors for 2 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 3,145 | 09/05/2005 | $840,000 |
| 3 Webb Rd, Tarrytown | 2,844 | 09/03/2020 | |
| 8 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 2,812 | 06/24/2014 | $720,000 |
| 39 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 3,386 | 07/15/2013 | $1,175,000 |
| 4 Webb Rd, Tarrytown | 2,359 | 11/30/2004 | $885,000 |
| 5 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 3,080 | 09/27/2021 | $305,000 |
| 1 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 4,692 | 10/02/2008 | |
| 1 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 3,682 | 10/30/2007 | $800,000 |
| 6 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 3,159 | 05/27/1998 | $75,000 |
| 5 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 1,427 | 05/21/2009 | $570,000 |
| 7 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 2,097 | ||
| 8 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 2,086 | ||
| 6 Webb Rd, Tarrytown | 2,020 | 02/11/1994 | $285,000 |
| 4 Kingsland Rd, Tarrytown | 4,053 | 08/13/2020 | $1,350,000 |
| 1 Webb Rd, Tarrytown | 2,730 | 05/08/2009 | |
| 7 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 2,740 | 05/26/2021 | |
| 2 Fremont Rd, Tarrytown | 2,521 | 10/11/2007 | $655,000 |
| 4 Evergreen Way, Tarrytown | 2,405 | 08/18/2025 | $1,250,000 |
| 5 Webb Rd, Tarrytown | 2,548 | 07/01/2016 | $799,000 |
| 49 Hemlock Dr, Tarrytown | 2,623 |