Westchester County  »  10591  »  Riverside Dr  »  567 Riverside Dr

567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 110.19-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $1,095,000
Arm's length
Property tax $336,803

Lot & Building Information for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Building sqft 2,173
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 3
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,173 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,500, the tax amount paid for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $336,802.

When was 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?

567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 05/23/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $1,095,000
09/22/2004 $995,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2015 - D
10/06/2015 - R
Deed
07/03/2013 - D
07/16/2013 - R
Deed
09/22/2004 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed
06/03/1998 - D
07/07/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $336,803
Market value $1,192,000
Assessed value $192,500

Assessment History for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,192,000 $192,500 1749.6257 $336,803 +2.27%
2024 $1,136,400 $192,500 1710.82 $329,333 +5.01%
2023 $2,688,547 $192,500 1629.2158 $313,624 -16.19%
2022 $15,909,091 $192,500 1943.839 $374,189 +1.13%
2021 $965,396 $192,500 1922.1221 $370,009 +9.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Riverside Drive, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.98
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 1.29
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 1.84
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 1.19
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 2.06
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 2.18
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.34
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.36

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 1.18
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.34
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 2.36
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 2.46