Westchester County  »  10591  »  Dell St  »  46 Dell St

46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.7-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Sale date 08/05/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $214,417

Lot & Building Information for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Building sqft 3,690
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,550, the tax amount paid for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $214,416.

When was 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 08/05/2025 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2025 $10
08/30/2002 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
02/20/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/05/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/19/2020 - D
02/20/2020 - R
Assignment
03/04/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
09/08/2003 - D
06/08/2004 - R
Deed
08/30/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
07/28/1999 - D
09/27/1999 - R
Deed
04/28/1997 - D
09/30/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Property tax $214,417
Market value $758,800
Assessed value $122,550

Assessment History for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $758,800 $122,550 1749.6257 $214,417 +2.27%
2024 $723,400 $122,550 1710.82 $209,661 +5.01%
2023 $1,711,592 $122,550 1629.2158 $199,660 -16.19%
2022 $10,128,099 $122,550 1943.839 $238,217 +1.13%
2021 $614,600 $122,550 1922.1221 $235,556 +2.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

W L Morse School NR Public 1-2 408 0.39
John Paulding School NR Public K-2 205 0.62
Washington Irving Interm School 6 Public 3-5 581 1.25
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Sleepy Hollow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 582 0.51
Transfiguration School NR Private PK-8 155 1.61
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.66
Pocantico Hills Central School 7 Public PK, K-8 320 1.70
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.85

Nearest high schools

Sleepy Hollow High School 7 Public 9-12 819 0.50
Hackley School NR Private K-12 842 1.66
Clearview School Day Treatment NR Private PK-12 116 2.85
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 3.03
Hawthorne Country Day School NR Private 133 3.24

Neighbors for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 46 Dell Street, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Tappan Ave, Tarrytown 2,070
25 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 1,402 01/18/2006 $118,000
27 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 2,240
47 Dell St, Tarrytown 3,630 09/06/2023 $700,000
17 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 1,190
21 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 2,432 06/22/1999 $285,000
147 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,924 11/19/2021 $725,000
11 Tappan Ave, Tarrytown 2,580 04/28/2023 $999,999
5 Tappan Ave, Tarrytown 825
143 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,073 04/28/2022 $675,000
48 Dell St, Tarrytown 2,474 09/05/2025
45 Dell St, Tarrytown 3,276 01/17/2024
44 Dell St, Tarrytown 2,456 12/04/1995 $260,000
49 Dell St, Tarrytown 2,726 07/20/2004 $10
51 Dell St, Tarrytown 2,720 10/31/2019 $650,000
215 Palmer Ave, Tarrytown 2,576 10/19/2000 $585,000
145 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,155 05/10/2013 $260,500
28 Dell St, Tarrytown 2,562 12/30/2025
149 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,702 07/28/2022 $800,000
27 Tappan Ave, Tarrytown 3,746 02/12/2018 $555,000