Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  410 N Broadway

410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.7-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Sale date 12/12/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $298,509

Lot & Building Information for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 920
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.37
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many sq. ft. does 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $543.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $934,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2022 $500,000

Title Documents for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/12/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed
11/30/1995 - D
12/23/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $311,706
Current property tax $298,509
Market value $934,700
Assessed value $150,960

Assessment History for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $934,700 $150,960 2064.8255 $311,706 +2.16%
2024 $891,100 $150,960 2021.0867 $305,103 +4.14%
2023 $2,108,380 $150,960 1940.7314 $292,973 -0.16%
2022 $12,476,033 $150,960 1943.839 $293,442 +1.13%
2021 $757,100 $150,960 1922.1221 $290,164 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 410 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 2,240
25 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 1,402 01/18/2006 $118,000
147 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,924 11/19/2021 $725,000
21 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 2,432 06/22/1999 $285,000
89 New Broadway, Tarrytown 2,175 07/08/2002
24 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 1,488
117 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,602 06/29/2000 $320,000
22 Anderson Ave, Tarrytown 1,248 09/27/2002 $10
143 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,073 04/28/2022 $675,000
91 New Broadway, Tarrytown 1,540 12/20/2001 $310,000