10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 North Street, Tarrytown |
| Zip code | 10591 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Sleepy Hollow |
| Parcel ID | 115.8-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
| Property tax | $120,457 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
| Building sqft | 2,460 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pocantico Hills |
Other Property Data for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
- • Improvements for 10 North Street, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 North Street, Tarrytown
10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,460 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $159,000, the tax amount paid for 10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 is $120,456.
When was 10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 last sold?10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was last sold in 08/08/2006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Street, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Street, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Property tax | $120,457 |
| Market value | $984,500 |
| Assessed value | $159,000 |
Assessment History for 10 North Street, Tarrytown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Street, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984,500 | $159,000 | 757.5894 | $120,457 | +1.01% |
| 2024 | $938,600 | $159,000 | 750.0338 | $119,255 | +2.88% |
| 2023 | $2,220,670 | $159,000 | 729.006 | $115,912 | -29.02% |
| 2022 | $13,140,496 | $159,000 | 1027.079 | $163,306 | +2.70% |
| 2021 | $797,400 | $159,000 | 1000.1109 | $159,018 | +2.28% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Street, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Street, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W L Morse School | NR | Public | 1-2 | 408 | 0.61 |
| John Paulding School | NR | Public | K-2 | 205 | 0.63 |
| Washington Irving Interm School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 581 | 1.30 |
| Pocantico Hills Central School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 320 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 0.53 |
| Hackley School | NR | Private | K-12 | 842 | 1.49 |
| Transfiguration School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 155 | 1.65 |
| Hawthorne Country Day School | NR | Private | 133 | 2.85 |
Nearest high schools