Westchester County  »  10591  »  N Broadway  »  377 N Broadway

377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown
Zip code 10591
County Westchester
Municipality Sleepy Hollow
Parcel ID 115.11-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Current property tax $298,193

Lot & Building Information for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

• • Improvements for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

How many square feet does 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591?

377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $933,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Access detailed property tax data for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, NY 10591. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $311,376
Current property tax $298,193
Market value $933,700
Assessed value $150,800

Assessment History for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $933,700 $150,800 2064.8255 $311,376 +2.16%
2024 $890,200 $150,800 2021.0867 $304,780 +4.14%
2023 $2,106,145 $150,800 1940.7314 $292,662 -0.16%
2022 $12,462,810 $150,800 1943.839 $293,131 +1.13%
2021 $756,300 $150,800 1922.1221 $289,856 +2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,926
Median age 43.1
Average household income $166,454
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 10,245
Owner occupied units 48.2%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $726,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $639,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown

Here are the neighbors for 377 North Broadway, Tarrytown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
361-363 N Broadway, Tarrytown 3,382
345 N Broadway, Tarrytown 885 10/03/2020
22 Amos St, Tarrytown 2,376 03/20/2015 $690,000
84 Howard St, Tarrytown 2,948 03/25/2022 $1,055,000
20 Amos St, Tarrytown 2,224 06/25/1996 $142,000
23 Amos St, Tarrytown 2,540 11/29/2004 $780,000
347 N Broadway, Tarrytown 285 09/12/2013
138 Webber Ave, Tarrytown 1,792 06/25/2024 $700,000
42 Howard St, Tarrytown 1,116 08/05/2003 $325,000
19 Amos St, Tarrytown 2,080 06/01/2017 $865,000